Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Date of Last Revision Date: February 2022.

DreamOway, Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”), a Delaware corporation, operates the website www.dreamoway.com and the DreamOway mobile application (together, the “Service”).


This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy practices of any third parties that we do not own or control.


We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.


Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use the Service. By downloading, registering with, or using the Service, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the Service after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes; so please check the policy periodically for updates. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy in full and to use the information it contains to help you make informed decisions.


Definitions

"Personal Data"

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from such data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).


"Usage Data"

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).


"Cookies"

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a User’s device.


"Data Controller"

Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed.


For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

 

"Data Processor" (or "Service Providers")

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee of the Data Controller) who processes data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.


"Data Subject"

Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.


"User"

The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.


Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

• Email address

• First name and last name

• Phone number

• Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

• Cookies and Usage Data

• Tax I-D (or Social Security) Number

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the "unsubscribe" link or instructions provided in any email we send.


Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (i.e., IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service by or through a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.


Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use these data to provide features of our Service and to improve and customize our Service. You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time, through your device settings. If you enable location services, collection of Location Data occurs whenever you use the Service.


Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are files with small amounts of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.


Examples of Cookies we use:

• Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

• Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

• Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.


Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services, and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information


Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies. We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data are generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when these data are used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain these data for longer time periods.  




Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from your jurisdiction. If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States and process, maintain and use it there on computers, servers and other systems. The privacy laws in the United States may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside of the United States and choose to use the Service, you hereby irrevocably and unconditionally consent to such transfer, processing and use in the United States and elsewhere.  Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data are treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and that no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless we believe that there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


Disclosure of Data

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not individually identify any individual or device, without restriction.

In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or that you provide:

• To our subsidiaries and affiliates.

• To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

We also may disclose data or personal information if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of DreamOway, Inc., our users (including you) or others.


Business Transaction

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data are transferred and become subject to a different Privacy Policy.


Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).


Legal Requirements

We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

• To comply with a legal obligation

• To protect and defend our rights or property or to prevent possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

• To investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

• To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

• To protect against legal liability


Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us; but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee absolute security.


“Do Not Track” Signals

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.


Your Rights

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

Whenever you desire, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you, and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us at  support@dreamOway.com.

In certain circumstances, you have the right:

• To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you

• To correct any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate

• To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you

You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to us. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.



Privacy Rights Under the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR")

of the European Union


Legal Basis for the Service's Processing of Your Personal Data under GDPR:

We may process Personal Data under the following conditions:

• Consent: you have given your consent for processing Personal Data for one or more specific purposes.

• Performance of a contract: Provision of Personal Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with you and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof.

• Legal obligations: Processing Personal Data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Service is subject.

• Vital interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary in order to protect your vital interests or those of another natural person.

• Public interest: Processing Personal Data is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Service.

• Legitimate interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the Service.


In any case, the Service will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.


Your Rights under the GDPR

The Service strives to respect the confidentiality of your Personal Data and to guarantee that you can exercise your rights. You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law if you reside within the EU, to:

• Request access to your Personal Data. The right to access, update or delete the information we have about you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you. This also enables you to receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you.

• Request correction of the Personal Data that we hold about you. You have the right to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.

• Object to processing of your Personal Data. This right exists where we are relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for our processing, and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to our processing of your Personal Data on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.

• Request erasure of your Personal Data. You have the right to ask us to delete or remove Personal Data when there is no good reason for us to continue processing it.

• Request the transfer of your Personal Data. We will provide to you, or to a third-party you have chosen, your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right applies only to automated information which you initially consented for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

• Withdraw your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent to our using your Personal Data. If you withdraw your consent, however, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain specific functionalities of the Website.


Exercising your GDPR Data Protection Rights

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition by contacting us at support@dreamoway.com Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. If you make a request, we will try our best to respond to you as soon as possible.


You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, if you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), please contact your local data protection authority in the EEA.



California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA")

This section for California residents supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy, and it applies solely to visitors, Users, Creators, Consumers and others who reside in the State of California USA.


Categories of Personal Information Collected

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we may collect or may be collected from California residents. Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information are in fact collected by us, but reflects our good faith belief, to the best of our knowledge, that some information from the applicable category may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would be collected only if you provided such personal information directly to us.

• Category A: Identifiers.

Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

• Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

• Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or USA federal law.

Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

° Category D: Commercial information.

Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.

• Category E: Biometric information.

Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, face-prints, voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

• Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Examples: Interaction with our Website or advertisement.

• Category G: Geolocation data.

Examples: Approximate physical location.

• Category H: Sensory data.

Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

• Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

• Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Examples: Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.


Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

• Publicly available information from government records

• "De-identified" or aggregated consumer information

• Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as: Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA), the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA), or clinical trial data.

• Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994.


Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

• Directly from you. For example, from the forms you complete on our Service, preferences you express or provide through our Service, or from your purchases on our Service.

• Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your activity on our Service.

• Automatically from you. For example, through Cookies we or our Service Providers set on your Device as you navigate through our Service.

• From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other third-party vendors that we use to provide our Service to you.


Our Use of Personal Information for Business or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information we collect for "business purposes" or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following:

• To operate and provide you with our Service.

• To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.

• To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your contact information to ask a question about our Service, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery.

• To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.

• As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.

• For internal administrative and auditing purposes.

• To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such activities.

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. 


If we decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collect for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes, we will update this Privacy Policy.


Our Disclosure of Personal Information for Business or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:

  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This listing does not mean that examples of that category of personal information have in fact been disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and/or may have been disclosed.

When we disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, we enter into contracts that describe the purpose and require the recipient both to keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.


Sale of Your Information

As defined in the CCPA (California), "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that we have received some kind of benefit in return for sharing your personal information, but not necessarily a monetary benefit.


Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. This listing does not mean that examples of that category of personal information have in fact been sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of the information from the applicable category may be and/or may have been shared for value in return. We may sell the following categories of personal information:

  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category E: Internet or other similar network activity



Sharing Your Personal Information

We may share your personal information identified in the above categories with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service Providers
  • Payment processors
  • Our Affiliates
  • Our business partners
  • Third-party vendors to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information


Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 13 Years of Age

We do not, without consent, knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of __ through our Service, although certain third party websites that we link to may do so. These third-party websites have their own terms of use and privacy policies, and we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and instruct their children never to provide information on this or any other service without your permission.


If you have reason to believe that a person under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information, please contact us (support@dreamoway.com) with sufficient detail to enable us to delete that information. Since use of our Service is restricted to those above 13 years of age, our Service should have no such information.  Users may be required to demonstrate proof of their over-13 status upon our request.


Your Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. If you are a resident of California, you have the following rights:

  • The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data are being used.
  • The right to request. Under CCPA, you have the right to request that we disclose information to you about our collection, use, sale, disclosure for business purposes and sharing of personal information. Once we receive and confirm your request, we will disclose to you:
  • The categories of personal information we collected about you
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information 
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information


The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you


If we sell your personal information or disclose your personal information for a business purpose, we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information sold
  • The categories of personal information disclosed
  • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data ("opt-out"). You have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information. To submit an opt-out request please contact us at support@dreamoway.com.
  • The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the deletion of your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your request, we will delete (and direct our Service Providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. 


We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our Service Providers to:


  • Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide goods or services that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our Agreement (i.e., our "Terms of Use") with you.
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his/her free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when you previously provided informed consent, and the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's goals.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  • Comply with a legal obligation.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.
  • The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of your consumer rights, including by:
  • Denying goods or services to you
  • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of different discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties
  • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to you
  • Suggesting that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services


Exercising your CCPA Data Protection Rights

In order to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA if you are a California resident, you can contact us:

  • By email: support@dreamoway.com
  • By visiting this page on our website or mobile app: www.dreamoway.com


Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to your personal information.


Your request to us must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us reasonably to verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information
  • Describe your request with detail sufficient to allow us properly to understand, evaluate, and respond to it


We cannot respond to your request or provide you with the required information if we cannot:

  • Verify your identity or authority to make the request, and
  • Confirm that the personal information relates to you


We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonably necessary and with prior notice. Any disclosures we provide will cover only the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request's receipt.

For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another without hindrance.


"Do Not Sell My Personal Information"

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. Once we receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from you, we will stop selling your personal information. To exercise your right to opt-out, please contact us at support@dreamoway.com.



"Do Not Track" Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals. However, some third-party services do keep track of your browsing activities. If you are visiting such services, you can set your preferences in your web browser to inform a service that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of your web browser.


Your California Privacy Rights (California's "Shine the Light" law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California's "Shine the Light" law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. If you'd like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if you are a California resident, you can contact us at support@dreamoway.com.


California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allows California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online websites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted. To request removal of such data if you are a California resident, you can contact us using the contact information provided herein, and include the email address associated with your account. Be aware that your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online, and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.


If You Are A Nevada Resident

Nevada law permits Users who are Nevada residents to request that their personal data not be sold (as defined under applicable Nevada law), even if their personal data are not currently being sold. Requests from Nevada residents may be sent to support@dreamoway.com and are free of charge.


Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other services that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's service. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every service you utilize. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.


This Privacy Policy is subject to our "Terms of Use", which governs your use of our Service. This Privacy Policy applies regardless of the means used to access or provide information through the Service. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information from or about you collected by any third-party services, applications, or advertisements associated with, or websites linked from, our Service. The collection or receipt of your information by such third parties is subject to their own privacy policies, statements, and practices, and under no circumstances are we responsible or liable for any third party’s compliance therewith.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.


We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective, and update the "Last Updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.


You are urged to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

  • By email: support@dreamoway.com; or
  • By visiting this page on our website: www.dreamoway.com



Service Providers

We may engage third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use them for any other purpose.


Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.


Flurry Analytics service is provided by Yahoo! Inc.

You can opt-out from the Flurry Analytics service to prevent Flurry Analytics from using and sharing your information by visiting Flurry’s Opt-out page: https://dev.flurry.com/secure/optOut.do


For more information on the privacy practices and policies of Yahoo!, please visit their Privacy Policy page: https://policies.yahoo.com/us/en/yahoo/privacy/policy/index.htm 


Behavioral Remarketing

We use remarketing services to advertise on third-party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.


Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950


To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217


Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings. For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation


Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.


We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.


Children’s Privacy

Our Service is not directed to and does not address anyone under the age of 13 (each, a “Child”) and no Child is authorized to use our Service, with or without registering. We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. We ask minors (under the age of 13) not to use the Service. If you are a parent or guardian, and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. Similarly, if you believe we might have any information from or about any Child, please contact us at support@dreamoway.com. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.


Privacy Policy

Effective Date: February 17, 2019.

DreamOway, Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the website www.dreamoway.com and the DreamOway mobile application (together, the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.  This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy practices of any third parties that we do not own, control or are affiliated with.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use the Service. By downloading, registering with, or using the Service, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the Service after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.  We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy in full and to use the information it contains to help you make informed decisions.

Definitions

Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from such data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a User’s device.

Data Controller

Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

Data Processor (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee of the Data Controller) who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

Data Subject

Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

User

The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected:

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (i.e. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service by or through a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time, through your device settings.  If you enable location services, collection of Location Data occurs whenever you use the Service.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amounts of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States and process, maintain and use it there on computers, servers and other systems. The privacy laws in the United States may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction.  If you are located outside of the United States and choose to use the Service, you hereby irrevocably and unconditionally consent to such transfer, processing and use in the United States and elsewhere..

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless we believe that there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction.

In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

We also may disclose data or personal information if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of DreamOway, Inc., our users or others.

Business Transaction

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend our rights or property or to prevent or
  • Investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

“Do Not Track” Signals

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Rights

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the right:

  • To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you
  • To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate
  • To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you

You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to us. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Flurry Analytics

Flurry Analytics service is provided by Yahoo! Inc.

You can opt-out from Flurry Analytics service to prevent Flurry Analytics from using and sharing your information by visiting the Flurry’s Opt-out page.

For more information on the privacy practices and policies of Yahoo!, please visit their Privacy Policy page.

Behavioral Remarketing

We use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third- party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Facebook

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page.

To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook.

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA , the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

  • Stripe

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://stripe.com/us/privacy

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service is not directed to and does not address anyone under the age of 13 (each, a “Child”) and no Child is authorized to use our Service, with or without registering.  We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. We ask that minors (under the age of 13) not to use the Service.  If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. Similarly, if you believe we might have any information from or about any Child, please contact us at support@dreamoway.com. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Shine the Light Law

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who have an established business relationship with us may choose to opt out of our sharing their contact information with third parties for direct marketing purposes.  If you are a California resident and you wish to opt out, please send an e-mail to support@dreamoway.com.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. If we make changes we will update the “Effective Date” above. By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use the Service and must stop accessing and using the Service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Privacy Policy (EU)

Effective Date: May 19, 2021.

DreamOway, Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the website www.dreamoway.com and the DreamOway mobile application (together, the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.  This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy practices of any third parties that we do not own, control or are affiliated with.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use the Service. By downloading, registering with, or using the Service, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the Service after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.  We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy in full and to use the information it contains to help you make informed decisions.

Definitions

Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from such data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a User’s device.

Data Controller

Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

Data Processor (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee of the Data Controller) who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

Data Subject

Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

User

The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected
Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (i.e. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service by or through a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time, through your device settings.  If you enable location services, collection of Location Data occurs whenever you use the Service.  

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amounts of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information
Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States and process, maintain and use it there on computers, servers and other systems. The privacy laws in the United States may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction.  If you are located outside of the United States and choose to use the Service, you hereby irrevocably and unconditionally consent to such transfer, processing and use in the United States and elsewhere.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless we believe that there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction.

In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

We also may disclose data or personal information if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of DreamOway, Inc., our users or others.

Business Transaction

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend our rights or property or to prevent or
  • Investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability
Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

“Do Not Track” Signals

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Rights

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the right:

  • To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you
  • To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate
  • To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you

You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to us. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Flurry Analytics

Flurry Analytics service is provided by Yahoo! Inc.

You can opt-out from Flurry Analytics service to prevent Flurry Analytics from using and sharing your information by visiting the Flurry’s Opt-out page.

For more information on the privacy practices and policies of Yahoo!, please visit their Privacy Policy page.

Behavioral Remarketing

We use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third- party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Facebook

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page.

To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook.

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe , or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy.

  • Branch

For more information on the privacy practices and policies of Branch, please visit their Privacy Policy page.

You can opt-out from Branch’s service to prevent Branch from using and sharing your information by visiting the Branch’s Opt-out page.

  • AppsFlyer

For more information on the privacy practices and policies of AppsFlyer, please visit their Privacy Policy page.

You can opt-out from AppsFlyer’s service to prevent AppsFlyer from using and sharing your information by visiting the AppsFlyer’s Opt-out page.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service is not directed to and does not address anyone under the age of 13 (each, a “Child”) and no Child is authorized to use our Service, with or without registering.  We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. We ask that minors (under the age of 13) not to use the Service.  If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. Similarly, if you believe we might have any information from or about any Child, please contact us at support@dreamoway.com. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Shine the Light Law

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who have an established business relationship with us may choose to opt out of our sharing their contact information with third parties for direct marketing purposes.  If you are a California resident and you wish to opt out, please send an e-mail to support@dreamoway.com.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. If we make changes we will update the “Effective Date” above. By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use the Service and must stop accessing and using the Service.

Data Deletion

How to delete your data

Follow the steps below to delete your data.

  1. In your DreamOway app, go to your Profile.
  2. In your profile, tap on the Account tab.
  3. Scroll down, then tap Delete My Account.
Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: support@dreamoway.com or mail us at the following address: 125 South State Road 7, Suite 104-288, Wellington, Florida 33414